Signatories

Includes (In a personal capacity unless otherwise stated)

A full list can be downloaded here. It will be updated periodically.

Council Leaders

Joe Anderson, Mayor of Liverpool

Tom Beattie, Leader Corby Council

Julian Bell, Leader Ealing Council

Matthew Brown, Leader Preston Council

Doina Cornell, Leader Stroud District Council

Chris Emmas-Williams, Leader Amber Valley Council

Louise Gittins, Council Leader Cheshire West & Chester

Pat Hackett, Leader Wirral Council

Peter Marland, Council Leader Milton Keynes

Shabir Pandor, Leader Kirklees Council

Rob Polhill, Leader Halton Council

Marvin Rees, Mayor Bristol City Council

Hazel Simmons, Leader Luton Council

Peter Soulsby, Mayor of Leicester

Ian Ward, Leader Birmingham Council

Alan Waters, Leader Norwich Council

MPs

Paula Barker, MP for Liverpool Wavertree

Richard Burgon, MP for Leeds East

Ian Byrne, MP for Liverpool West Derby

Clive Lewis, MP for Norwich South

John McDonnell, MP for Hayes & Harlington

Zarah Sultanna, MP for Coventry South

Claudia Webbe, MP for Leicester East

Mick Whitley, MP for Birkenhead

Others

Don Alexander, Bristol City Councillor

Steve Alsopp, Deputy Leader Labour Group, Swindon Council

Robin Altwarg, Secretary Liverpool Riverside Labour Party

Stephen Barnes, Leader Cornwall Labour Group

Susan Barton, Leicester Councillor

Paul Bell, Cabinet Member for Housing Lewisham Council

Jo Bird, Wirral Labour Councillor

Robert Bisset, Cheshire West &Chester Councillor

Janice Blackburne, Sefton Councillor

Kate Cernik, Cheshire West & Chester Councillor

Adam Clarke, Deputy Mayor Leicester Council, Environment & Transport

Ben Clay, Manchester Labour Councillor

Asher Craig, Bristol City Councillor

Lara Ellis, Newcastle City Council

Kate Ewert, Chair South East Cornwall Labour Party

Sam Gardiner, Nottingham City Councillor

Stephan Gee, Leicester Councillor

Alan Gibbons, Secretary Liverpool Walton Labour Party

Sam Gorst, Assistant Cabinet Member, Housing

Gareth Gould, Cheshire West and Chester Councillor

Jim Grant, Labour Group Leader Swindon Borough Council

Elizabeth Grey, Wirral Councillor

Sean Halsall, Sefton Councillor

Tim Hayden, Chair Liverpool Riverside Labour Party

David Hide, Secretary Horsham Labour Party

Lynnie Hinnigan, Deputy Mayor of Liverpool – Housing

Nina Houghton, Chair Liverpool Wavertree Labour Party

Phil Jackson, Nottingham City Councillor

Maria Joannou, Nottingham City Councillor

Paul Kershaw, Chair Unite Housing Workers branch (LE 1111)

Dorothy Kirk, Cornwall Labour Councillor

Jayne Kirkham, Cornwall Labour Councillor

Patrick Kitterick, Leicester Labour Councillor

Pavlov Kotsonis, Nottingham City Councillor

Labour Campaign for Council Housing

Chantal Lee, Nottingham City Councillor

Anita Leech, Deputy Leader Wirral Council

Leicester West Labour Party EC

Sheila Little, Cheshire West and Chester Councillor

Liverpool Garston & Halewood Labour Party EC

Liverpool Riverside Labour Party EC

Greg Marshall, Broxtowe Labour Councillor, Chair of Finance

Sajid Mohammed, Nottingham City Councillor

Christina Musprat, Wirral Councillor

Jacky Nangreave, Leicester Labour councillor

Kallum Noland, Rochdale Labour Councillor

Tony Norbury, Wirral Labour Councillor

Gary O’Donnell, Leicester Labour Councillor

Lauren O’Grady, Nottingham City Councillor

John Orr, Chair Milton Keynes Labour Party

Gillian Pardessi, Stafford Councillor

Ruth Pickersgill, Bristol City Councillor

Dian Roberts, Cheshire West and Chester Councillor

Vijay Riyait, Leicester Labour Councillor

Peter Rooney, Cheshire West and Chester Councillor

Mike Rowley, Housing Portfolio Holder Oxford City Council

Bob Rudd, Cheshire West and Chester Councillor

Jo Sargeant, Bristol City Counillor

Emma Saunders, Chair Leicester West Labour Party

Brian Shakespeare, Chair Swindon Tenants Campaign Group

Karen Shore, Cheshire West and Chester Councillor

Lena Simic, Liverpool Labour Councillor

Audrey Smith, Calderdale Councillor

Sarah Spoor, Wirral Labour Councillor

Swindon Tenants Campaign Group

Steve Turner, Assistant General Secretary UNITE

Christine Warner, Cheshire West &and Chester Councillor

Martin Wicks, Secretary Swindon Tenants Campaign Group

Hilary Williams, Membership Secretary Liverpool Wavertree Labour Party

Ross Willmott, Leicester Labour Councillor

Anthony Wong, BAME Secretary Garston & Halewood Labour Party

Linda Woodings, Nottingham City Council Portfolio Holder Housing

Cate Woodward, Nottingham City Councillor

Wendy Young, Newcastle City Councillor